Spike Lavender Oil - Buy Spike Lavender Oil
  • Resources
  • Track Order
  • Certificate
  • My Account
  • Ordering Info
  • About Company
  • Caution & Disclaimer
  • Shipping Calculator
  • Site Map
  • Uses
     Cart is empty  View Cart

    Agarwood Oil
    5 ml
    $115.00  Detail
    Bay Leaf Oil, Laurel Leaf Oil
    5 ml
    $6.00  Detail
    Oregano Oil
    5 ml
    $0.00  Detail
    Bulgarian Lavender Oil
    5 ml
    $7.00  Detail


    Spike Lavender Oil - Buy Spike Lavender Oil - Buy Spike Lavender Oil
    Spike Lavender Oil
    Botanical Name : lavandula latifolia
    Price ($): $5.00
    Unit quantity

    Origin : Spain ( La Alcarria )

    Spike Lavender Oil (Lavandula latifolia) is one of the major ingredient of many natural soap as well as cosmetic preparations. The Spike Lavender smell similar like Lavandin Oil and Lavender Oil .

    Spike lavender oil finds its main use in soap compounds and many cosmetic and technical preparations such as bath salts, room sprays or disinfectants. In addition, it has been used in food products as flavor component and in aromatherapy as an expectorant and mild but effective antiseptic.

    It is known that the Spanish area that yields the highestquality spike lavender oil is La Alcarria, in the provinces of Cuenca and Guadalajara (11-13). Furthermore, the provinces of Murcia, Albacete, Granada and Almeria are also part of the main producing areas of spike lavender oil in Spain.

    Top Keyword: Spanish Spike Lavender Oil , Spike Lavender Oil, Pure Spike Lavender Oil, Natural Spike Lavender Oil, Bulk Spike Lavender Oil, Wholesale Spike Lavender Oil



    There are no reviews for this product.
    Write a Review
    Your Name:*
    Your Review:*
    Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

    Health Benefits



    People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
    Lemongrass Essential Oil
    Lemongrass Essential Oil
    Ylang Ylang Oil (Medagaskar)
    Ylang Ylang Oil (Medagaskar)
    Bergamot Oil
    Bergamot Oil
    Marigold - Hydro Distilled
    Marigold - Hydro Distilled
    Agarwood Oil
    Agarwood Oil
    Important Note :
    The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
    by Ankur Tandon
    © All Rights Reserved 2007-12