Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled) - Buy Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
OPTIONS
  • Resources
  • Track Order
  • Certificate
  • My Account
  • Ordering Info
  • About Company
  • Caution & Disclaimer
  • Shipping Calculator
  • Site Map
  • Uses
  • YOUR CART
     Cart is empty  View Cart
    PRODUCT SEARCH



    SPECIAL PRODUCTS
    Agarwood Oil
    5 ml
    $115.00  Detail
    Bay Leaf Oil, Laurel Leaf Oil
    5 ml
    $6.00  Detail
    Oregano Oil
    5 ml
    $0.00  Detail
    Bulgarian Lavender Oil
    5 ml
    $7.00  Detail

    Articles

     
    Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled) - Buy Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled) - Buy Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
    Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
    Botanical Name : Boswellia Serrata
    Size:
    Price ($): $5.00
    Unit quantity
     
    For Bulk Inquiry , please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : info@shivaexportsindia.com
    100% Pure Natural Essential Oil of Frankincense

    Frankincense Oil (also called “Olibanum Oil”) can be used for calming the environment and sooth the mind, body and soul. It relaxes the muscle ache and joint pains too. It also acts as a skin tonic.
    Olibanum Oil (Frankincense) originated from India, Africa and Middle East. A recent research has been done on Somalia Frankincense Oil Ex Boswellia Carteri that it can remove the off bladder cancer cells. It was presented at BMC Complementary and Alternative Medicine, demonstrates that this herb has the potential for an alternative therapy for bladder cancer. 
    There are numerous uses of Frankincense Oil; some of them are categorized below.
    In Burners and vaporizers – Frankincense Oil is highly useful for bronchitis, cold, cough and voice loss due to tonsils in vapor therapy. It is also used in burners to calm the mind and body and reduce toxicity of environment. It helps to get rid of anxiety and disturbance on internal peace and putting past compulsive state into perspective.
    In Massage blends and bath oils – Frankincense Oil is highly used in massage blends and bath sprays to give a soothing effect after bath. It relieves cold, cough, bronchitis and chillness etc problems. It also work as a nice astringent for skin help anti aging of cells. It heals wounds, sores and ulcers of skin precisely.
    In Creams and Body Lotions – Essential oil of Frankincense is highly used in creams and lotions because it has great antiseptic properties and skin healing property. It helps in rejuvenation of mature skin into young skin and help to boost the tightness and skin tone.
    Wash or use as a compress – Therapeutic Grade Frankincense Oil can be used as a skin wound cleansing lotion because of its antiseptic properties. It is known for best healing agent available in this world naturally. We can also used it in diffusers and skin sprays to heal the wounds and acne.

    Buying Frankincense Oil from us - It will save your time to find 100% reliable essential oil and best possible international shipping quote from India. We supplying globally with our unmatch stock of 100% approved essential oils such as Frankincense for Soap, Jasmine for Soap , Rose for Soap which are highly compatible for soap making, perfume making and industrial fragrances too.

     
     

    Review

    There are no reviews for this product.
    Write a Review
    Your Name:*
    Your Review:*
    Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

    Health Benefits

    Facts

    Resources

    People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
    Patchouli Oil (Perfume , Soap , Cosmetics)
    Patchouli Oil (Perfume , Soap , Cosmetics)
    Bergamot Oil
    Bergamot Oil
    Gulab (Rose) Attar
    Gulab (Rose) Attar
    Musk Melon Oil
    Musk Melon Oil
    Bitter Orange Oil
    Bitter Orange Oil
    Important Note :
    The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
    by Ankur Tandon
     
       
     
    © All Rights Reserved 2007-12